School Structure 22-23

Senior Leadership Team

Name Position
Mrs Tamsyn LawlorHeadteacher
Mrs Anoushka DeSampayoDeputy Headteacher - Inclusion, DSL
Mrs Fiona McGrathDeputy Headteacher - KS2, Curriculum, RE
Mrs Emily MillicanAssistant Headteacher - EYFS, KS1, Assessment
Mrs Cherie BrownAssistant Headteacher - Wider Curriculum
Mrs Eileen SawyerSchool Business Manager

Middle Leadership Team

Name Position
Mrs Jane GrayEYFS Lead
Mrs Lee KirwanYear 1 Lead
Miss Hayley AllenYear 2 Lead
Miss Rabia AliYear 3 Lead
Mrs Cherie BrownYear 4 Lead
Mr Joshua EdwardsYear 5 Lead
Miss Katy FriendYear 6 Lead
Mrs Lucy BarnesSchool Chaplain
Mrs Lesley TinkerSENDCO

School Administration and Site Team

Name Position
Mrs Eileen SawyerSchool Business Manager
Miss Miah LawlorFinance Assistant
Mrs Rachel ShepherdAdmissions & Attendance Manager
Mrs Marguerite MacielAdministrative Support
Mr Kevin PullarICT and Facilities Manager
Mr Paul WrightCaretaker
Teachers Class
Miss Katy Friend6F
Miss Elise Powell6P
Mrs Natasha Wigley6W
Miss Ana Silva Louro5S
Miss Amelia O'Flaherty5F
Mr Joshua Edwards5E
Mrs Harriet Tackie4T
Mrs Rachel Pashley4P
Mrs Cherie Anne-Brown and Mrs Tina Osman4B
Mrs Katherine Lear and Mrs Emily Millican3LM
Miss Nezihe Dogansoy3D
Miss Rabia Ali3A
Miss Annabel Watson2W
Miss Hayley Allen2AL
Mr Benjamin Aldridge2A
Miss Ellie Myers1M
Mrs Lee Kirwan1K
Mrs Rengin Ibrahim1I
Miss Phoebe RouxRR
Mrs Kelly Pucek-Wellman and Mrs Janet MillerRPM
Mrs Jane GrayRG
Year Group Teaching Assistants
Year 6Alex Heaney, Ursula Ogilvie, Vasiliki Evangelidou, Louise Maloney, Safae Raman, Lianne Streeter
Year 5Anna Tiernan, Sarah Bailey
Year 4Bronach O'Callaghan, Rajji Rampearee, Kieron Topson, Jeewani Rajapaksha
Year 3Jacqui Baker, Asha Roy, Bijal Shah, Louise Maloney
Year 2Hannah Keohane, Jo Johnston, Melissa Andrews
Year 1Jake Robinson, Sarah Butler
ReceptionLaura Cove, Heidi Addley, Casey Dumphreys, Sara Lloyd

Additional Responsibilities

Subject Responsibility Name
REMrs Fiona McGrath - Teaching & Learning, Mrs Tina Osman - Catholic Life of School, Miss Roux - RSE
EnglishMrs Lee Kirwan
PhonicsMrs Emily Millican
Speech and LanguageMrs Nikki Grant
MathsMiss Hayley Allen
HistoryMiss Rabia Ali
GeographyMiss Rachel Davies
ScienceMrs Sarah Biard - Main Lead & KS1, Miss Elise Powell - Upper KS2, Miss Amelia O'Flaherty - Lower KS2
Music & Hymn PraticeMrs Harriet Tackie
ComputingMr Joshua Edwards
PEMiss Nezi Dogansoy - Main Lead, Mr Thomas Kavanagh
Art & DTMiss Annabel Watson
MFLMrs Rengin Ibrahim
PSHEMiss Katy Friend
Primary Leadership TeamMrs Cherie Brown
Anti-BullyingMiss Katy Friend
Wellbeing TeamMrs De Sampayo - Main Lead, Mrs Katherine Cook, Miss Katy Friend, Miss Pucek-Wellman, Miss Roux, Miss Dogansoy and Mrs Shepherd
Forest SchoolMrs Sarah Stockwell
PPA CoverMrs Soula Demetriou
LibraryMrs Hannah Keohane
School Visits Co-OrdinatorMrs Fiona McGrath