About > Our Staff
Structure2324v1

Senior Leadership Team

Name Position
Mrs Tamsyn LawlorExecutive Headteacher
Mrs Anoushka DeSampayoHead of School (Interim) - Inclusion, SDSL, DSL Team. Assessment
Mrs Fiona McGrathDeputy Headteacher - EYFS, KS1, KS2, Curriculum, RE, Assessment
Mrs Emily MillicanAssistant Headteacher
Mrs Cherie BrownAssistant Headteacher
Mrs Eileen SawyerSchool Business Manager

Middle Leadership Team

Name Position
Mrs Jane GrayEYFS Lead
Mrs Lee KirwanYear 1 Lead
Mrs Annabel WallYear 2 Lead
Miss Rabia AliYear 3 Lead
Miss Nezi DogansoyYear 4 Lead
Miss Amelia O'FlahertyYear 5 Lead
Miss Katy FriendYear 6 Lead
Mrs Lesley TinkerSENDCO

School Administration and Site Team

Name Position
Mrs Eileen SawyerSchool Business Manager
Mrs Elizabeth PitherFinance Assistant (Maternity Cover)
Miss Miah LawlorFinance Assistant (Currently on Maternity Leave)
Mrs Rachel ShepherdAdmissions & Attendance Manager
Mr Kevin PullarICT and Facilities Manager
Mr Paul WrightCaretaker
Teachers Class
Miss Katy Friend6F
Mr Luke Simons6S
Mrs Natasha Wigley6W
Miss Amelia O'Flaherty5F
Miss Ana Silva Louro5S
Mr Kieran Topson5T
Mrs Cherie Anne-Brown and Mrs Katherine Cook4BC
Miss Nezi Dogansoy4D
Mrs Harriet Tackie and Mrs Emily Millican4TI
Miss Rabia Ali3A
Mrs Hayley Sullivan3S
Mr Ben Willicombe3W
Miss Mollie Penfold2P
Miss Ellie Sherwin2S
Mrs Annabel Wall2W
Mr Benjamin Aldridge1A
Mrs Lee Kirwan1K
Miss Ellie Myers1M
Miss Sophie BlewittRB
Mrs Jane GrayRG
Miss Phoebe RouxRR
Year Group Teaching Assistants
Year 6Alex Heaney, Anna Tiernan
Year 5Zia Innerarity, Ursula Ogilvie, Julie Jeffery
Year 4Rajji Rampearee, Safae Raman*
Year 3Vasiliki Evangelidou, Carlos Aroca, Darien Clarke, Alton Leeward*
Year 2Melissa Andrews, Lewis Cook, Asha Roy
Year 1Heidi Addley, Sarah Butler, Jo Johnston, Alton Leeward*, Safae Raman*
EYFSCasey Dumphreys, Sara Lloyd, Nishat Tasnim, Bijal Shah, Nicki Grant, Mollie Kirwan, Jess Membrillera

Additional Responsibilities

Subject Responsibility Name
REMrs Fiona McGrath - Teaching & Learning and RSE, Mrs Tina Osman - Catholic Life of School
EnglishMrs Lee Kirwan
PhonicsMrs Lee Kirwan
MathsMiss Rabia Ali
HistoryMiss Phoebe Roux
GeographyMrs Rengin Ibrahim
ScienceMiss Nezi Dogansoy
Music & Hymn PraticeMrs Harriet Tackie
ComputingMr Luke Simons
PEMr Thomas Kavanagh
Art & DTMiss Annabel Wall
MFLMiss Amelia O'Flaherty
PSHEMiss Katy Friend
Forest SchoolMrs Sarah Stockwell
School ChaplainMrs Lucy Barnes
Primary Leadership TeamMrs Cherie Brown
Anti-BullyingMrs Anoushka De Sampayo
Wellbeing TeamMrs De Sampayo - Main Lead, Mrs Katherine Cook, Miss Katy Friend, Miss Pucek-Wellman, Miss Roux, Miss Dogansoy and Mrs Shepherd
SustainabilityMr Ben Aldridge
PPA CoverMrs Soula Demetriou, Mrs Bronach O'Callaghan
Health & SafetyMr Kevin Pullar
School Visits Co-OrdinatorMrs Fiona McGrath